Mudra Bank Loan Customer Care Number, Toll Free

2
3877
Mudra Bank Loan Customer Care

Mudra Bank Loan Customer Care Number: Mudra banks are the new trendy thing everyone is talking about these days. Everyone wants to participate in its hoopla.That brings us to the question: what are mudra banks? Mudra stands for micro units development and refinances agency LTD. These banks have been launched under prime minister Narendra Modi’s pradhan Mantri mudra yojana[PMMY]  on 8 April 2015.

Mudra banks have a corpus of rs. 20,000 crore and a credit guarantee corpus of rs.3000 crore.india is a developing country with a population of over1.2 individuals. These includes people from the rural areas that have been cut off from the banking sector unable to avail the facilities of loans, insurance and investments as well as young entrepreneurs.The government, in its effort, to fulfil the needs of these people as well as to provide them with a backing, has launched this yojana keeping in mind the small companies and organisations, vendors, startups and a young breed of entrepreneurs. All these are known as micro-units. This micro usually doesn’t have a strong financial backing. To provide a strong financial backing for the growth and development of these micro units mudra banks are launched.

Mudra banks come under Pradhan Mantri mudra yojana [PMMY].  all the responsibilities and the functioning of the mudra banks are done under this scheme.The participating banks under Mudra yojana include both scheduled commercial banks as well as regional rural banks. micro finance units and small businesses can also act as mudra banks if they fulfil the requirements.having net NPA within 3% [relaxable in deserving cases]and CRAR>9% are certain eligibilities.

It is important to know who can apply for mudra bank loan, how to apply for mudra bank loan, where to get the application form, what are the interest rates of mudra bank, what are the eligibility criteria as well as the details of bank schemes provided under this yojana.knowing the answers to this questions can turn the dreams of small businesses and entrepreneurs into reality.mudra needs two categories of products:  to provide loans to micro units ranging from rs. 50,000 to Rs. 10 lakhs and to provide support to mfis [ microfinance institution] for on lending etc. PMMY  focuses mainly refinancing small retailers, womenpnuers, manufacturing and service enterprise in rural, urban and semi-urban areas but those eligible to borrow includes a wide range of people including small manufacturing units, small businesses, artists, fruit and vegetable sellers, shopkeepers as well.

Mudra Bank Loan Customer care contact number, Email ID

The borrower needs to visit the private/commercial bank nearest to his location.Before applying, the borrower must prepare his business plan. A business plan is presented along with the application form, identity proof, proof of address along with passport size photograph.Regarding the queries related to any general information or regarding the specific scheme, the government has set up national and city-specific toll-free customer care services who helps resolving these queries promptly .people can narrate their customer care services experience@ help@mudra.org.in. Given below we are Publish the Mudra Bank Loan Customer care Number, Mudra Bank Loan Customer care 1800, Mudra Bank Loan Customer care number 24/7, full details here.

Mudra Bank Loan Customer Care Number:

1800 180 1111,

1800 11 0001

Official Website of Mudra bankwww.mudra.org.in

PMMY banks Nodal Officers contact information, see below link

http://www.mudra.org.in/Nodal-Officers-MUDRA.pdf

How to know mudra bank loan eligibility criteria, see below link

http://www.mudra.org.in/eligibility-criteria.pdf

Mudra bank loan Customer support helpdesk Email Idhelp@mudra.org.in

Mudra bank Mission office Contact Address & Email ID

Contact number: 011-23748765

Email Address:  missionmudra-dfs@nic.in

 

State Wise Mudra Bank Loan Toll-Free Numbers:

State Name Mudra Bank Loan Toll-Free Customer Care Number
Andaman & Nicobar Islands 18003454545
Andhra Pradesh 18004251525
Bihar 18003456195
Gujarat 18002338944
Kerala 180042511222
Chattisgarh 18002334358
Chandigarh 18001804383
Orissa (Odisha) 18003456551
Puducherry ( Pondicherry) 18004250016
Haryana 18001802222
Karnataka ( Bangalore) 180042597777
Himachal Pradesh 18001802222
Punjab 18001802222
Jammu and Kashmir 18001807087
Tripura 18003453344
Uttar Pradesh 18001027788
Telangana ( Hyderabad) 18004258933
Delhi (NCR) 18001800124
Daman and Diu 18002338944
Jharkhand 1800 3456 576
Rajasthan (Jaipur) 18001806546
Sikkim 18003453256
Uttarakhand 18001804167
Dadra Nagar Haveli 18002338944
West Bengal (Kolkata) 18003453344
Lakshadweep 0484-2369090
Madhya Pradesh 18002334035
Maharashtra ( Mumbai) 18001022636

Mudra bank Loan Eligibility & Limitations

To simplify the process, the government has grouped these small businesses or microunits on the basis of their growth stage, funding requirements which also signify their current status and a reference point for the next phase of growth.The government has come up with three categories and has purpose fully named them

I)shishu[child category],

II)Kishor category,

III)Tarun category.

Shishu category [ child category]:    as the name befits, this category includes startups that have financial requirement  up to rs. 50,000 and are at their initial stage. According to the government, it would be ensured that at least 60% of the credit flows to Shishu category.

Kishor category: this is for small businesses that have passed the start-up stage and require financial help to reach their established state. mudra bank provides loans ranging from rs.50,000 to rs. 5 lakh

Tarun category: as the name suggests, this is for the adolescent stage. the category includes established businesses which require some financial help to make it grow further.

within the framework of these three categories, the products being provided by the MUDRAmeeting the requirements of different sector, business activitiesas well as enterpneur segments are briefly listed as:

1.Sector/ activity focussed schemes: specific business activities focussed schemes are rolled out

     a).land transport sector activity: support units for purchase of transport vehicles

     b).community, social and personal service activities: Saloons, beauty parlours,                      gymnasium, medical shops etc

     c).food products sector

     d).textile products sector

2. Micro credit scheme

3. Missing middle credit scheme

4. Refinance schemes for rrb/ co operative banks

5 .Mahila uddyami scheme

6. Business loans for traders and shopkeepers

7. Equipment finance scheme for micro units

8. Innovative offering

Any queries about Mudra bank loan Customer Care Number, to drop a comment in given below comment box.

2 COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here